Website Menu
Close Menu
|
|

Back to News


.
KLASS Torpedoes Squad Progressions
24th March 2017

I'm sure you will join me in congratulating the following who have achieved promotion within KLASS Torpedoes training squads:-

 

Gold to Elite National
- Owen Allwood 9T

Silver to Gold (now HPS)
- Jack Henneberry Y10
- John Orr Y7

Bronze to Silver
- Nordashima Proud 8S
- Rebecca Lim 7S
- Alma Dahl 7P
- Harry Cheung 5M
- Giulio Migliarina 5H
- Alikhan Zhaksybay 6H

Green to Bronze
- Anna Walters 8Q
- Yi-Qi Cheah 6H
- Zahra Ogbeide 6I
- Sean Zecha Simmons 5H

Red to Green
- Hugo Browne 6T
- Zaylee Martin 5T

Junior Torpedoes to Red
- Joelle Koo 3M
- Charlotte Ball 3S
- Finley Thompson 3M

Obviously these promotions now also require an increase in training hours. Please can parents of the above swimmers ensure they sign up to the correct number of hours for their new sqauds on CHQ as per the squad progression chart here.

All these times can be viewed online using Team Stats online here.

​Stuart Bromley
Head of Whole School Aquatics
Head Coach KLASS Torpedoes

 Click here for this week's full issue - 24th March 2017

Previous Article
Next Article
You may also be interested in...
content
Canadian Junior National Championships
8th September 2017
content
School Records Broken at Torpedo Attack
30th June 2017
content
ASUM/NSC/MILO SportExcel National Swimming Circuit
23rd June 2017
content
2nd Torpedo Attack Invitational Swim Meet
16th June 2017
content
BISP Flying Fish International Invitational.
19th May 2017
content
AquaElite Summer Master Class
19th May 2017
content
FINA Malaysian Open
24th March 2017
content
FINA Malaysian Open
3rd March 2017
content
Home Association Rankings
24th February 2017
content
PRAKL 2017
20th January 2017
content
Recognising Students' Achievements and Talents
20th January 2017
content
ISAC Swimming Championships 2016
9th December 2016
content
KLASS Torpedoes Excel at the 35th National...
2nd December 2016
content
KLASS Torpedoes Shine at First Selangor Novice...
25th November 2016
content
KLASS on Fire at GIS Dragons Meet
7th October 2016
content
KLASS Torpedoes Tryouts
23rd September 2016
content
2nd AquaElite Master Class
2nd September 2016
content
Torpedo to the Rescue!
2nd September 2016
content
Torpedoes Round-Up
1st July 2016
content
Inaugural Torpedo Attack Swim Meet
24th June 2016
content
SportsExcel Grand Finals
17th June 2016
content
British International School Phuket Flying Fish...
20th May 2016
content
KLASS Torpedoes records summary - Term 2
22nd April 2016
content
Torpedoes Announcement
15th April 2016
content
KLASS Torpedoes excel at Malaysian National Age...
15th April 2016
content
Torpedoes Announcement
24th March 2016
content
PRAKL
18th March 2016
content
Torpedoes Announcement
18th March 2016
content
MSSKL Swimming
18th March 2016
content
KLASS Torpedoes make Team Selangor for Malaysian...
19th February 2016
content
Good luck to all KLASS Torpedoes
29th January 2016
content
Torpedoes Community
29th January 2016
content
Bangkok Patana Feeding Frenzy
8th January 2016
content
Amazing 12 months for KLASS Torpedoes!
11th December 2015
content
KLASS Torpedoes Term 2 Open Tryouts
11th December 2015
content
KLASS - Overall Champions!
11th December 2015
content
President's Cup
4th December 2015
content
National Inter Club Championships for the...
4th December 2015
content
Record Breakers
23rd October 2015
content
ASUM National Short Course Championships
23rd October 2015
content
KLASS Torpedoes Group Standard Progression Times...
23rd October 2015
content
Stingray - Pesata Renang MBPJ Meet
25th September 2015
content
Welcome from the Torpedoes Parents Group
25th September 2015
content
4th Selangor Short Course Swim Championships
4th September 2015
content
Matthew Trott winning 11 medals at the Open Swim...
4th September 2015
content
AISM Inter-school Triathlon - Sunday 9th November...
31st October 2014
content
ISAC Cross Country Champions
21st October 2013

back to the top